Header Image

DHOW KHASAB TOURS


Established in 2006, Dhow Khasab Tours is one of the leading travel companies that provide not just plain tours, but memories that travel enthusiasts will remember for as long as they will live. Whether you want to go overnight Khasab beach camping or like to explore serenity while on a dhow cruise in Musandam, we are determined to show you the beauty of the land of Oman. We are specialized in operating the Musandam overnight dhow cruises and people love that. It is the best way to spend a time in the pristine waters of Musandam Oman.

Contact Details

Address

Khasab Coastal Higway

Tel

0096898567886

P.O. Box

811


Fast Facts

Country

Oman

City

Khasab

Principal Activities

Established in 2006, Dhow Khasab Tours is one of the leading travel companies that provide not just plain tours, but memories that travel enthusiasts will remember for as long as they will live. Whether you want to go overnight Khasab beach camping or like to explore serenity while on a dhow cruise in Musandam, we are determined to show you the beauty of the land of Oman. We are specialized in operating the Musandam overnight dhow cruises and people love that. It is the best way to spend a time in the pristine waters of Musandam Oman.

Sector

Transport

Revenue

$0 - $275K

Established Year

2006

Also Known As

DHOW KHASAB TOURISM

Number of Employees

25


Certification, Regulation & Rating

Certified

No